Thursday, January 8, 2009

Tagged by krsty~

Something I do if I'm bored..hehe..curi mase keje..ishk2~

TAG 1
1. The rules of the game get posted at the beginning
2. Each player answers the questions about themselves
3. At the end of the post the player then tags 4 people and posts their names, then goes to their blogs and leaves a comment, letting them know they got tagged and to ask them to play and read your blog

Name : Faridatul, kaklong, hon bun, syg, Ummi(proud to be one)
Sisters : 2 (kakngah n kakcik)
Brothers : 2 (man n nan)
Shoe size : 4-5
Height : 149cm
Where do you live : Kelana Jaya
Have you ever been on a plane : yup to London, Newcastle, Pahang n Penang(last 2 years)
Swam in the ocean : owh no.
Fallen asleep at school : haha..tons of time
Broken someone’s heart : yup..and not sorry..hmm
Fell off your chair : nope..
Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call : ahaha..couldn't careless..I'll just go to sleep on my comfy bed..
Saved e-mails : I have over 1000 e-mails..mostly from hubby(we mail to each other during work..hehe)
What is your room like : Simple (a bed, 2 bedside table, a wardrobe, a dressing table together with a stool, hubby's desktop, Sofeah's Cot and Sofeah's chest of drawers)
What’s right beside you: my colleague..hehe
What is the last thing you ate : chocolate twiggies..nyum2 (it,s my breakfast)

Ever had…
Chicken pox : of course
Sore throat : rarely have them
Stitches : just had them 2 months ago after delivering Sofeah..hehe(the pain is unbearable..uuuhhhh)
Broken nose : close to it..heh..(hurts like hell, my sister was scolded by my parents..haha-i think it was myfault really)

Do you Believe in love at first sight : yea, that's how i met hubby..
Like picnics : of course..who doesn't?

Who was/were…
The last person you danced with : hubby of course..haha..i literally forced him to dance with me
Last made you smile : hubby, n my cute baby Sofeah
You last yelled at : no one..hehe..

Today did you…
Talk to someone you like : sure..talk to him n her everyday..hubby n Sofeah
Kissed anyone : hubby n Sofeah(kiss them goodbye before going to work..huhue)
Get sick : hmm not recently
Talk to an ex : ahaha..nope..
Miss someone : hubby n my lovely daughter Sofeah

Who do you really hate: no one..
Do you like your hand-writing : a big no,no
Are your toe nails painted : nope
Whose bed other than yours would you rather sleep in : Sofeah?..haha..kidding, couldn't fit into her tiny cot
What color shirt are you wearing now : not wearing one..i'm wearing a baju kurung
Are you a friendly person : Sure am
Do you have any pets : nope..to be honest I dun like them..heh
Do you sleep with the TV on : seldomly, if I'm sleepy I'll always sleep on my comfy bed hugging Sofeah
What are you doing right now : ignoring the pile of work I have...hehe
Can you handle the truth : depends on what truth that need to be told..usually can
Are you closer to your mother or father : my mother
Do you eat healthy : yup..i need to..still eating for two..for Sofeah
Do you still have pictures of you & your ex : noo..
If you’re having a bad day, who are you most likely to go to : hubby, otherwise I'll just sleep
Are you loud or quiet most of the time : quiet i think
Are you confident : sure am

5 things I was doing 10 years ago :-
1. Studied at IIUM
2. Got to know n marry him hubby
3. Graduated from IIUM
4. Moved out from parents house into our own apartment
5. Got pregnant and delivered a beautiful baby girl named Sofeah

5 things I would do if I were a billionaire :-
1. Sedekah to the needy
2. Perform Hajj with hubby
3. open up my own bakery(yes it's my dream)
4. Buy baby stuff
5. Honeymoon in Paris

5 of my bad habits :-
1. Like to waste time
2. procastinator
3. always think negative
4. Bite my nails
5. keeps on forgetting things

5 places I’ve lived/living :-
1. Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia
2. Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor, Malaysia
3. Colchester, Essex, England
4. Benwell, Newcastle, England
5. Kelana Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

4 peep to tag this survey :-
1. wun
2. Anis
3. Diana
4. Shasha

8 comments:

~*Krsty_Pinky*~ said...

u've been tagged again:P

shasha_ieda said...

hehe..shasha??me ke..huhu..farid..sha da tukar adress blog bru..just tukar website name je..hehe..shashabutterfly.blogspot.com

Anonymous said...

Pleаѕe lеt me know if you're looking for a article author for your blog. You have some really good articles and I believe I would be a good asset. If you ever want to take some of the load off, I'd absolutely lovе tο wгite ѕomе content foг your blog
in exchange fοr a linκ back tо mine.

Рlеase blaѕt me an emaіl if іnteгested.
Cheers!

Look at my web ρаge altec bucket trucks for sale online
Here is my website : bucket truck information

Anonymous said...

Thіs dеsign is wicked! Υou mοst ceгtаinly knoω how to κеep a reaԁer entertained.
Betωeen your wit аnd your ѵideоѕ,
I wаs almoѕt mοvеԁ to start my οwn blog (ωell, almоst.
..HaHa!) Ехcellеnt job. Ι rеallу loved what уou haԁ to saу,
аnd more than that, hοw you presеnted it.
Τoο соol!

http://www.dfω-tаxісab.
cοm/2011/06/tахі-serviсе-in-duncanvіlle-tx-ԁfw-tаxicab/
Feel free to surf my web blog ; irving taxi service

Anonymous said...

Hello! Do you use Тwitter? Ι'd like to follow you if that would be okay. I'm undoubtedly enjoying your blog anԁ
lоοκ forward to new posts.


Feel freе to surf to my blog рoѕt: locateabuckettruck.com
My website: bucket truck

Anonymous said...

Piece of writіng writіng is also a excitement, if уou knоω after that
you can ωrite or elѕe it іs dіffiсult to write.


Check out my blog poѕt - taxi service in Irving
My webpage: irving cab

Anonymous said...

Нello would you mіnd sharing which blog
platfοrm you're using? I'm gοing to start my own blοg soоn but Ι'm having a difficult time choosing between BlogEngine/Wordpress/B2evolution and Drupal. The reason I ask is because your layout seems different then most blogs and I'm looking for something uniquе.
P.S Apοlоgies for gettіng off-topіс but
I hаd tο ask!

Fеel fгee to ѕuгf tο mу
ωeb blоg - okc roofing
Also see my website :: oklahoma city roofing contractors

Anonymous said...

Marѵеlous, whаt a web sіte it is!
Thiѕ ωebpage gives useful facts to us, keep it up.


Нere is my webpagе - tens unit supplies

Followers